My Photo

Artist Journal

  • Aj6282
    Photos from my Artist Journal class with Shimelle.

Rand

  • Top50 Scrapbooking Blogs
  • sexyknitters4

« Wishin' | Main | Updates »

May 22, 2007

Comments

melissa

Oooh- that is a great idea! At first I was thinking, "seriously? 50?" But you know, I could easily do 50. Hmmm, better get moving on that :o)

Robyn

I think I can do 50 things.

I'm going to see if I can do it. Maybe tomorrow or Thursday, I should have some free time!

moki

I am soooo in! I just started anopther blog, just so I could track my decluttering goals!!! Great idea for tomorrows goal!

raesha

OH I love it! Count me in. My hubby will be glad to hear that:):) I plan on getting started over the long weekend coming up:):)

~Kristie

Count me in! I've got family visiting next week and I'm sure my house would feel much better with 50 less things.

#1. Hubby's movie collection. Do you think he'll mind?

moki

Here I am! I did it! I love it! Here's my post https://mokihome.blogspot.com/2007/05/50-things.html email me if you want any of my crap LOL!!!

carlene

ooh, 50, that's a lot! But I'm planning on putting on my HazMat suit this weekend and cleaning out my sons room, so I should be able to get to 50 in there pretty easy! (if you don't hear from me in a few days, send help, lol!) I'll keep ya' posted!

Angie Lucas

I totally loved that article in RealSimple too! I was sad that the 50 things can't include individual magazines. "Magazines," no matter how many you throw away, count as ONE thing. :-) And I personally really love RealSimple, but they suggest some stupid things sometimes.

cmhall410@hotmail.com

I just found your blog and am inspired to join your 50 Things Challenge. I KNOW I can find 50 things, and probably many more! :)

The comments to this entry are closed.